Electric Daisy Carnival Chicago

Music

EDC Chicago 2013 Performers

Above & Beyond

Above & Beyond

Adrian Lux

Adrian Lux

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley

Animale

Animale

Animale

Anna Lunoe

Anna Lunoe

Armanni Reign

Armanni Reign

Armin van Buuren

Armin van Buuren

Bad Boy Bill

Bad Boy Bill

Basscon Massive

Basscon Massive

Bassrush Experience

Bassrush Experience

Beat Machine

Beat Machine

Beat Machine

Ben Gold

Ben Gold

Benny Benassi

Benny Benassi

Bit Funk

Bit Funk

Blond:ish

Blond:ish

Blutonium Boy

Blutonium Boy

Bro Safari

Bro Safari

Christian Martin

Christian Martin

Clockwork (Life and Death)

Clockwork (Life and Death)

Dani Deahl

Dani Deahl

Discovery Project

Discovery Project

DJ Abilities

DJ Abilities

DJ Abilities

DJ Gant-Man

DJ Gant-Man

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Ed Rush & Optical

Ed Rush & Optical

Edit Murphy

Edit Murphy

Eelrack

Eelrack

Eelrack

Elfkowitz

Elfkowitz

Elfkowitz

Emerge

Emerge

Emerge

Empire Of The Sun

Empire Of The Sun

Empire Of The Sun

Fedde le Grand

Fedde le Grand

Feed Me DJ set

Feed Me DJ set

Ferry Corsten

Ferry Corsten

Freddy Todd

Freddy Todd

Freddy Todd

Fury w/ MC Dino

Fury w/ MC Dino

Gabriel & Dresden

Gabriel & Dresden

Gareth Emery

Gareth Emery

Hard Rock Sofa

Hard Rock Sofa

Hardwell

Hardwell

Helicopter Showdown

Helicopter Showdown

Hellfire

Hellfire

Hellfire

High Contrast w/ Dynamite MC

High Contrast w/ Dynamite MC

Inphinity

Inphinity

Inphinity

Justin Martin

Justin Martin

Kalendr & Jordan V

Kalendr & Jordan V

Kalendr & Jordan V

Keith MacKenzie

Keith MacKenzie

Kill Frenzy

Kill Frenzy

L-Vis 1990

L-Vis 1990

Lost Optical

Lost Optical

Lowriderz

Lowriderz

LyonHart

LyonHart

LyonHart

Manufactured Superstars

Manufactured Superstars

Markus Schulz

Markus Schulz

Martin Solveig

Martin Solveig

Matrix & Futurebound

Matrix & Futurebound

Mayhem vs Heroes X Villains

Mayhem vs Heroes X Villains

Midnight Conspiracy

Midnight Conspiracy

Midnight Conspiracy

Mt Eden LIVE

Mt Eden LIVE

Nadastrom

Nadastrom

Nick Monaco

Nick Monaco

Nimbin & Humbin

Nimbin & Humbin

Nimbin & Humbin

Nu:Logic

Nu:Logic

Ommi

Ommi

Ommi

Organ Donors

Organ Donors

Rebecca and Fiona

Rebecca and Fiona

Rebecca and Fiona

Rene LaVice

Rene LaVice

Run DMT

Run DMT

Sam Padrul

Sam Padrul

Sam Padrul

Sander van Doorn

Sander van Doorn

Scot Project

Scot Project

Sebastian Ingrosso

Sebastian Ingrosso

Shawn Edwards

Shawn Edwards

Skyler Mendoza

Skyler Mendoza

sMILOdon

sMILOdon

sMILOdon

Style Of Eye

Style Of Eye

SUBliminal Chaos

SUBliminal Chaos

SUBliminal Chaos

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Swanky Tunes

Swanky Tunes

Tale of Us

Tale of Us

The Bloody Beetroots live

The Bloody Beetroots live

The Bloody Beetroots live

The Sleepers

The Sleepers

Thugfucker

Thugfucker

Tiga

Tiga

TITTSWORTH

TITTSWORTH

TKC

TKC

TKC

Toffler

Toffler

Toffler

Tony Arzadon

Tony Arzadon

Tony Arzadon

Van Nguyen

Van Nguyen

Van Nguyen

Wide Awake Art Car

Wide Awake Art Car

Wide Awake Art Car

Wolf + Lamb

Wolf + Lamb

Worthy vs Christian Martin

Worthy vs Christian Martin

kineticFIELD

Friday - May 24th

Headhunterz
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Headhunterz

Headhunterz
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Kaskade
1:30AM - 3:00AM

Kaskade

David Guetta
12:00AM - 1:30AM

David Guetta

David Guetta
12:00AM - 1:30AM

Martin Solveig
10:30PM - 12:00AM

Martin Solveig

Martin Solveig
10:30PM - 12:00AM

Gareth Emery
9:30PM - 10:30PM

Gareth Emery

Gareth Emery
9:30PM - 10:30PM

Feed Me DJ set
8:30PM - 9:30PM

Feed Me DJ set

Feed Me DJ set
8:30PM - 9:30PM

Rebecca and Fiona
7:30PM - 8:30PM

Rebecca and Fiona

Rebecca and Fiona
7:30PM - 8:30PM

Style Of Eye
6:30PM - 7:30PM

Style Of Eye

Style Of Eye
6:30PM - 7:30PM

Destructo
5:30PM - 6:30PM

Destructo

Destructo
5:30PM - 6:30PM

Animale
5:00PM - 5:30PM

Animale

Animale
5:00PM - 5:30PM

Saturday - May 25th

Armin van Buuren
2:00AM - 4:00AM

Armin van Buuren

Armin van Buuren
2:00AM - 4:00AM

Ferry Corsten
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Ferry Corsten

Ferry Corsten
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Mat Zo
12:00AM - 1:00AM

Mat Zo

Deniz Koyu
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Deniz Koyu

Bad Boy Bill
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Bad Boy Bill

Bad Boy Bill
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Midnight Conspiracy
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Midnight Conspiracy

Midnight Conspiracy
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Hard Rock Sofa
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hard Rock Sofa

Hard Rock Sofa
8:00PM - 9:00PM

EDX
7:00PM - 8:00PM

EDX

Ben Gold
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Ben Gold

Ben Gold
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Inphinity
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Inphinity

Inphinity
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sunday - May 26th

Sebastian Ingrosso
2:30AM - 4:00AM

Sebastian Ingrosso

Sebastian Ingrosso
2:30AM - 4:00AM

Sander van Doorn
1:30AM - 2:30AM

Sander van Doorn

Sander van Doorn
1:30AM - 2:30AM

Tiësto
12:00AM - 1:30AM

Tiësto

Tiësto
12:00AM - 1:30AM

Eric Prydz
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Eric Prydz

Eric Prydz
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Quintino
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Quintino

Quintino
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Swanky Tunes
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Swanky Tunes

Swanky Tunes
8:00PM - 9:00PM

DAVID STEVEN
7:00PM - 8:00PM

DAVID STEVEN

Alex Sibley
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Eelrack
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Eelrack

Eelrack
5:00PM - 6:00PM

circuitGROUNDS

Friday - May 24th

Danny Avila
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Danny Avila

Morgan Page
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Morgan Page

Morgan Page
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Above & Beyond
12:05AM - 2:00AM

Above & Beyond

Above & Beyond
12:05AM - 2:00AM

Empire Of The Sun
10:45PM - 11:45PM

Empire Of The Sun

Empire Of The Sun
10:45PM - 11:45PM

Gabriel & Dresden
9:15PM - 10:15PM

Gabriel & Dresden

Manufactured Superstars
8:15PM - 9:15PM

Manufactured Superstars

Manufactured Superstars
8:15PM - 9:15PM

Anna Lunoe
7:15PM - 8:15PM

Anna Lunoe

Anna Lunoe
7:15PM - 8:15PM

TKC
5:00PM - 7:15PM

TKC

TKC
5:00PM - 7:15PM

Saturday - May 25th

Fedde le Grand
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Fedde le Grand

Fedde le Grand
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Benny Benassi
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Benny Benassi

Benny Benassi
2:00AM - 3:00AM

AVICII
12:00AM - 2:00AM

AVICII

AVICII
12:00AM - 2:00AM

Hardwell
10:30PM - 12:00AM

Hardwell

Hardwell
10:30PM - 12:00AM

W&W
9:30PM - 10:30PM

W&W

CAZZETTE
8:30PM - 9:30PM

CAZZETTE

CAZZETTE
8:30PM - 9:30PM

Tritonal
7:30PM - 8:30PM

Tritonal

Audien
6:30PM - 7:30PM

Audien

Audien
6:30PM - 7:30PM

Bones
5:00PM - 6:30PM

Bones

Bones
5:00PM - 6:30PM

Sunday - May 26th

Dash Berlin
2:35AM - 4:00AM

Dash Berlin

Dash Berlin
2:35AM - 4:00AM

Markus Schulz
1:35AM - 2:35AM

Markus Schulz

Markus Schulz
1:35AM - 2:35AM

The Bloody Beetroots live
12:15AM - 1:15AM

The Bloody Beetroots live

The Bloody Beetroots live
12:15AM - 1:15AM

Arty
10:45PM - 11:45PM

Arty

Borgore
9:45PM - 10:45PM

Borgore

Jack Beats
8:45PM - 9:45PM

Jack Beats

Jack Beats
8:45PM - 9:45PM

Tiga
7:45PM - 8:45PM

Tiga

Tiga
7:45PM - 8:45PM

Adrian Lux
6:45PM - 7:45PM

Adrian Lux

Adrian Lux
6:45PM - 7:45PM

Rudee
5:45PM - 6:45PM

Rudee

Rudee
5:45PM - 6:45PM

Skyler Mendoza
5:00PM - 5:45PM

Skyler Mendoza

Skyler Mendoza
5:00PM - 5:45PM

bassPOD

Friday - May 24th

Run DMT
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Run DMT

Run DMT
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Delta Heavy
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Delta Heavy

Delta Heavy
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Koan Sound
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Koan Sound

Koan Sound
1:00AM - 2:00AM

ƱZ
12:00AM - 1:00AM

ƱZ

Crizzly
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Crizzly

Crizzly
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Nadastrom
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Nadastrom

Nadastrom
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Ed Rush & Optical
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Ed Rush & Optical

Ed Rush & Optical
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Schoolboy
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Schoolboy

Dub Phizix & Strategy
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Dub Phizix & Strategy
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Luminox
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Luminox

Rene LaVice
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rene LaVice

Rene LaVice
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Saturday - May 25th

Culture Shock
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Culture Shock

Bro Safari
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Bro Safari

Bro Safari
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Borgore
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Borgore

Mimosa
12:00AM - 1:00AM

Mimosa

Loadstar
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Loadstar

Brillz
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Brillz

Brillz
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Terravita
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Terravita

Terravita
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Mayhem vs Heroes X Villains
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Mayhem vs Heroes X Villains

Mayhem vs Heroes X Villains
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Lowriderz
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Lowriderz

Lowriderz
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Smooth
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Smooth

Smooth
6:00PM - 7:00PM

TITTSWORTH
5:00PM - 6:00PM

TITTSWORTH

TITTSWORTH
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sunday - May 26th

Nu:Logic
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Nu:Logic

Nu:Logic
3:00AM - 4:00AM

DJ Fresh
2:00AM - 3:00AM

DJ Fresh

DJ Fresh
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Andy C
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Andy C

Andy C
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Noisia
12:00AM - 1:00AM

Noisia

Noisia
12:00AM - 1:00AM

High Contrast w/ Dynamite MC
11:00PM - 12:00AM

High Contrast w/ Dynamite MC

High Contrast w/ Dynamite MC
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Dirtyphonics
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Dirtyphonics

Dirtyphonics
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Matrix & Futurebound
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Matrix & Futurebound

S.P.Y
8:00PM - 9:00PM

S.P.Y

Mt Eden LIVE
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Mt Eden LIVE

Mt Eden LIVE
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Metrik
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Metrik

Metrik
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Wilkinson
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Wilkinson

neonGARDEN

Friday - May 24th

Audio Punk
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Audio Punk

Audio Punk
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Scot Project
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Scot Project

Scot Project
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Organ Donors
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Organ Donors

Organ Donors
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Technoboy
12:00AM - 1:00AM

Technoboy

Technoboy
12:00AM - 1:00AM

Isaac
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Isaac

Isaac
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Kutski
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Kutski

Kutski
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Lady Faith
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Lady Faith

Lady Faith
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Blutonium Boy
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Blutonium Boy

Blutonium Boy
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Stana
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Stana

Stana
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Caffeine
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Caffeine

Darksiderz
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Darksiderz

Darksiderz
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Saturday - May 25th

Tale of Us
2:45AM - 4:00AM

Tale of Us

Tale of Us
2:45AM - 4:00AM

Cassy
1:30AM - 2:45AM

Cassy

Michael Mayer
12:15AM - 1:30AM

Michael Mayer

Michael Mayer
12:15AM - 1:30AM

Wolf + Lamb
11:00PM - 12:15AM

Wolf + Lamb

Wolf + Lamb
11:00PM - 12:15AM

Blond:ish
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Blond:ish

Blond:ish
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Thugfucker
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Thugfucker

Thugfucker
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Three
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Three

Three
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Clockwork (Life and Death)
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Clockwork (Life and Death)

Clockwork (Life and Death)
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Nick Monaco
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Nick Monaco

Nick Monaco
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Gina Turner
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Gina Turner

Gina Turner
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sunday - May 26th

Popof
2:45AM - 4:00AM

Popof

Justin Martin
1:30AM - 2:45AM

Justin Martin

Justin Martin
1:30AM - 2:45AM

Heidi
12:15AM - 1:30AM

Heidi

Huxley
11:00PM - 12:15AM

Huxley

Kill Frenzy
9:45PM - 11:00PM

Kill Frenzy

Kill Frenzy
9:45PM - 11:00PM

L-Vis 1990
8:30PM - 9:45PM

L-Vis 1990

L-Vis 1990
8:30PM - 9:45PM

Worthy vs Christian Martin
5:00PM - 8:30PM

Worthy vs Christian Martin

Worthy vs Christian Martin
5:00PM - 8:30PM

Wide Awake Art Car

Friday - May 24th

sMILOdon
3:00AM - 4:00AM

sMILOdon

sMILOdon
3:00AM - 4:00AM

Elfkowitz
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Elfkowitz

Elfkowitz
2:00AM - 3:00AM

Freddy Todd
1:00AM - 2:00AM

Freddy Todd

Freddy Todd
1:00AM - 2:00AM

DJ Abilities
12:00AM - 1:00AM

DJ Abilities

DJ Abilities
12:00AM - 1:00AM

TKC
11:00PM - 12:00AM

TKC

TKC
11:00PM - 12:00AM

Dani Deahl
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Dani Deahl

Dani Deahl
10:00PM - 11:00PM

Tony Arzadon
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Tony Arzadon

Tony Arzadon
9:00PM - 10:00PM

Kalendr & Jordan V
8:15PM - 9:00PM

Kalendr & Jordan V

Kalendr & Jordan V
8:15PM - 9:00PM

Animale
7:30PM - 8:15PM

Animale

Animale
7:30PM - 8:15PM

Sam Padrul
6:45PM - 7:30PM

Sam Padrul

Sam Padrul
6:45PM - 7:30PM

Hellfire
6:00PM - 6:45PM

Hellfire

Hellfire
6:00PM - 6:45PM

Toffler
5:15PM - 6:00PM

Toffler

Toffler
5:15PM - 6:00PM

SUBliminal Chaos
5:00PM - 5:15PM

SUBliminal Chaos

SUBliminal Chaos
5:00PM - 5:15PM

Saturday - May 25th

LyonHart
2:30AM - 4:00AM

LyonHart

LyonHart
2:30AM - 4:00AM

Emerge
1:00AM - 2:30AM

Emerge

Emerge
1:00AM - 2:30AM

Animale
11:30PM - 1:00AM

Animale

Animale
11:30PM - 1:00AM

Van Nguyen
10:00PM - 11:30PM

Van Nguyen

Van Nguyen
10:00PM - 11:30PM

Ommi
8:30PM - 10:00PM

Ommi

Ommi
8:30PM - 10:00PM

Lost Optical
7:00PM - 8:30PM

Lost Optical

Lost Optical
7:00PM - 8:30PM

Beat Machine
5:30PM - 7:00PM

Beat Machine

Beat Machine
5:30PM - 7:00PM

Eelrack
5:00PM - 5:30PM

Eelrack

Eelrack
5:00PM - 5:30PM

Sunday - May 26th

Keith MacKenzie
2:30AM - 4:00AM

Keith MacKenzie

Keith MacKenzie
2:30AM - 4:00AM

DJ Gant-Man
1:30AM - 2:30AM

DJ Gant-Man

DJ Gant-Man
1:30AM - 2:30AM

Skyler Mendoza
12:00AM - 1:30AM

Skyler Mendoza

Skyler Mendoza
12:00AM - 1:30AM

Bit Funk
10:30PM - 12:00AM

Bit Funk

Bit Funk
10:30PM - 12:00AM

Edit Murphy
9:00PM - 10:30PM

Edit Murphy

Edit Murphy
9:00PM - 10:30PM

Bones
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Bones

Bones
8:00PM - 9:00PM

Nimbin & Humbin
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Nimbin & Humbin

Nimbin & Humbin
7:00PM - 8:00PM

The Sleepers
6:00PM - 7:00PM

The Sleepers

The Sleepers
6:00PM - 7:00PM

Shawn Edwards
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Shawn Edwards

Shawn Edwards
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hotels FAQ Photo Gallery Experience